+ All Categories
[…] 59. See, e.g., Ala. Code § 15, chapter 13 (“Bail”); Alaska Stat. Ann. §

12.30 (“Bail”).

60. See, e.g., Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 20, Ch. 2, art. 3.5 (“Bail Bond Agents and Bail Recovery Agents” appears in the section of the code devoted to insurance regulation).

61. See, e.g., Alaska Stat. Ann. § 12.30.016(d) (imposing a minimum cash bond of $250,000 for those persons charged with misconduct regarding methamphetamines who have been previously convicted of possession, manufacture, or delivery of methamphetamines).

62. See, e.g. Ga. Code Ann. § 17-6-1(f)(1) (“the judge of any court of inquiry may by written order establish a schedule of bails and unless otherwise ordered by the judge of any court, a person charged with committing any offense shall be released from custodyuponpostingbailasfixedintheschedule.”);AlaskaCode § 12.30.016(d) (requiring $250,000 cash bond for offense involving manufacture of methamphetamine after a prior conviction for similar offense).