Paperless/Retention – Preserve or Perish; Destroy or Drown
[…] Records-Retention Schedules
“Pre-Collection Checklist”
EIM
GR
OU
P
© 41
SEC Reg. S-T’s Rule 302 , 17 C.F.R. § 232.302(b) <http://SEC-Reg-S-T-302.notlong.com>:
Each signatory to an electronic filing . . . Shall manually sign a signature page or other document authenticating, acknowledging or otherwise adopting his or her signature that appears in typed form within the electronic filing. Such document shall be executed before or at the time the electronic filing is made and shall be retained . . . for . . . five years
Federal Procurement
“Examination of records of contractor,” 10 U.S.C. § 2313(h)(3) (“contractor or subcontractor retains the original records for a minimum of one year after imaging to permit periodic validation of the imaging systems”) <www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/html/uscode10/usc_sec_10_00002313----000-.html>
“Contractor Records Retention, ‘Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR), Subpart 4.7, incl. “Policy,” § 4.703 <www.acquisition.gov/far/current/html/Subpart%204_7.html#wp1082800>
App.