+ All Categories
[…] N EVADA STATE BO ARD O F MEDICAL EXAMIN ERS Volume 68 December 2018 Page 2

BOARD N EWS

BOARD MEMBERS

Rachakonda D. Prabhu, MD, President Wayne Hardwick, MD, Vice President Mr. M. Neil Duxbury, Secretary-Treasurer

Ms. Sandy Peltyn

Victor M. Muro, MD

Ms. April Mastroluca

Aury Nagy, MD

Michael C. Edwards, MD, FACS

Weldon Havins, MD, JD, LLM

Edward O. Cousineau, JD, Executive Director

NOTIFICATION OF ADDRESS CHANGE, PRACTICE CLOSURE AND LOCATION OF RECORDS

Pursuant to NRS 630.254, all licensees of the Board are re-quired to "maintain a permanent mailing address with the Board to which all communications from the Board to the licensee must be sent." A licensee must notify the Board in writing of a change of permanent mailing address within 30 days after the change. Failure to do so may result in the imposition of a fine or initiation of disciplinary proceedings against the licensee.