+ All Categories
[…] (c) Notice to the public or affected states of the changes incorporated into the permit shall not be required, provided that the department designates any such permit revisions as having been made pursuant to this section.

Source. #1710, eff 1-19-81; ss by #1864, eff 11-16-81; ss by #2332, eff 4-29-83; ss by #2938, eff 12-27-84; ss by #5033, eff 12-27-90; ss by #6057-B, eff 6-30-95; ss by #7879, eff 4-26-03; ss by #9791, eff 10-1-10; ss by #10175, eff 9-1-12

Env-A 612.02 Operational Flexibility for Title V Operating Permits: Emissions Trading, Off-Permit Changes, and Section 502(b)(10) Changes.

(a) For the purposes of this section, the term “section 502(b)(10) changes” means “section 502(b)(10) changes” as defined in 40 CFR §70.2, namely “changes that contravene an express permit term. Such changes do not include changes that would violate applicable requirements or contravene federally enforceable permit terms and conditions that are monitoring (including test methods), recordkeeping, reporting, or compliance certification requirements.”