NOTE: THIS IS A COURTESY COPY OF THESE RULES. ALL OF THE DEPARTMENT’S RULES ARE COMPLIED IN TITLE 7 OF THE NEW JERSEY ADMINISTRATIVE CODE.
[…] 4. 40 C.F.R. 264.56(d)(2), after "He must immediately notify" add "the NJDEP Hotline at 1-877 WARNDEP and";
5. 40 C.F.R. 264.71(a)(2)(iii), after "one copy of the manifest" add ", and forward the pertinent copy of the manifest form to the Department and to the generator's State agency, provided the generator's State agency requires the submittal of manifest copies. These manifest copies must be postmarked within 10 days of waste receipt.";
6. 40 C.F.R. 264.71(b)(3), after "one copy of the manifest or shipping paper (if the manifest has not been received)" add ", and forward the pertinent copy of the manifest form to the Department and to the generator's State agency, provided the generator's State agency requires the submittal of manifest copies. These manifest copies must be postmarked within 10 days of waste receipt";
7. (Reserved)