NOTE: THIS IS A COURTESY COPY OF THESE RULES. ALL OF THE DEPARTMENT’S RULES ARE COMPLIED IN TITLE 7 OF THE NEW JERSEY ADMINISTRATIVE CODE.
[…] 3. 40 C.F.R. 270.2, in the definition of "Interim Authorization," after section 3006(c) of RCRA," add "and all applicable provisions of N.J.S.A. 13:1E-1 et seq., including 13:1E-9, and implementing regulations";
4. Two changes are needed at 40 C.F.R. 270.10:
i. Applicants must comply not only with the requirements of this section, but also with the disclosure requirements at N.J.S.A. 13:1E-126 et seq., and implementing regulations, as well as the requirement for Environmental and Health Impact Statements at N.J.A.C. 7:26G-12.2,
ii. 40 C.F.R. 270.10(e)(3), after "Section 3008 of RCRA," add "and all applicable provisions of N.J.S.A. 13:1E-9";
5. 40 C.F.R. 270.12, replace "40 C.F.R. Part 2" with "N.J.A.C. 7:26G-16"; in the sentence beginning "Any such claim", delete the phrase "on the application form or instructions or, in the case of other submissions, by stamping the words "confidential business information" on each page containing such information."
NOTE: THIS IS A COURTESY COPY OF THESE RULES. ALL OF THE DEPARTMENT’S RULES ARE COMPLIED IN TITLE 7 OF THE NEW JERSEY ADMINISTRATIVE CODE.