NOTE: THIS IS A COURTESY COPY OF THESE RULES. ALL OF THE DEPARTMENT’S RULES ARE COMPLIED IN TITLE 7 OF THE NEW JERSEY ADMINISTRATIVE CODE.
[…] 7. 40 C.F.R. 261.5(g)(3)(vii), replace "part 273 of this chapter" with "N.J.A.C. 7:26A-7";
8. 40 C.F.R. 261.5(j), replace "part 279 of this chapter" with "N.J.A.C. 7:26A-6";
9. 40 C.F.R. 261.6(a)(5), replace "State requirements analogous to 40 C.F.R. Part 273." with "N.J.A.C. 7:26A-7.";
10. 40 C.F.R. 261.9, replace "part 273 of this chapter" with "N.J.A.C. 7:26A-7" and replace "under 40 C.F.R. part 273:" with "at N.J.A.C. 7:26A-7:";
11. 40 C.F.R. 261.9(a), replace " 40 C.F.R. 273.2" with " N.J.A.C. 7:26A-7.1(b)";
12. 40 C.F.R. 261.9(b), replace " 40 C.F.R. 273.3;" with " N.J.A.C. 7:26A-7.1(c);";
13. 40 C.F.R. 261.9(c), replace " 40 C.F.R. 273.4." with " N.J.A.C. 7:26A-7.1(d).";
14. 40 C.F.R. 261.38(c)(1)(i), after "State RCRA and CAA Directors," remove "in Authorized States or Regional RCRA and CAA Directors in Unauthorized States";
15. 40 C.F.R. 261.38(c)(1)(i)(A), after "The generator must submit a one-time notice to the," remove "Regional or";
16. 40 C.F.R. 261.38(c)(1)(ii)(E), after "Name and mailing address of the," remove "Regional or State Directors" and insert "State Director."