NOTE: THIS IS A COURTESY COPY OF THESE RULES. ALL OF THE DEPARTMENT’S RULES ARE COMPLIED IN TITLE 7 OF THE NEW JERSEY ADMINISTRATIVE CODE.
[…] 4. 40 C.F.R. 262.12(c), at the end of the paragraph add "It is considered a violation for a generator to utilize a transporter who is not properly licensed and registered with the Department in accordance with N.J.A.C. 7:26G-7.2 and/or who fails to display a current Department registration number in accordance with N.J.A.C. 7:26-7.2(b)6";
5. 40 C.F.R. 262.32(b), remove 110 and replace with 119; after "HAZARDOUS WASTE--Federal" add "and/or State"; after "If found, contact the nearest police or public safety authority or the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency" add "or the New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection";
6. 40 C.F.R. 262.34(a)(2), after "visible for inspection on each container" add "or tank";