+ All Categories
[…] Gen. Laws 5013, 5013-14.

Wisconsin – Wis. Stat. § 253.095(2) (“No physician may perform an abortion, as defined in s. 253.10(2)(a), unless he or she has admitting privileges in a hospital within 30 miles of the location where the abortion is to be per-formed.”), added by 2013-14 Wis. Legis. Serv. Act 37, § 1.

Abortion-Clinic Laws Enacted in 2011 or Later

Alabama – Ala. Code § 26-23E-9 (providing that “abor-tion or reproductive health center shall be classified as ambulatory health care occupancy and shall meet all standards in the NFPA 101 Life Safety Code 2000 edi-tion”), added by 2013 Ala. Laws Act 2013-79, § 9.

Kansas – Kan. Stat. Ann. § 65-4a09 (requiring the Secre-tary of the Department of Health and Environment to adopt rules and regulations for licensing abortion facili-ties and providing minimum standards for those rules), added by 2011 Kan.