+ All Categories
[…] JANUARY 2016

Page 67: No. 15-274 In the Supreme Court of the United States · Van Hollen, 738 F.3d 786, 802-03 (7th Cir. 2013) (Man-ion, J., concurring in part and concurring in the judg-ment) (describing

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Appendix

Page 68: No. 15-274 In the Supreme Court of the United States · Van Hollen, 738 F.3d 786, 802-03 (7th Cir. 2013) (Man-ion, J., concurring in part and concurring in the judg-ment) (describing

1a

APPENDIX

Admitting-Privileges Laws Enacted in 2011 or Later

Alabama – Ala. Code § 26-23E-4(c) (“Every physician referenced in this section shall have staff privileges at an acute care hospital within the same standard metropoli-tan statistical area as the facility is located that permit him or her to perform dilation and curettage, laparotomy procedures, hysterectomy, and any other procedures reasonably necessary to treat abortion-related complica-tions.”), added by 2013 Ala. Laws Act 2013-79, § 4.

Arizona – Ariz. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 36-449.03(C) (“The di-rector shall adopt rules relating to abortion clinic per-sonnel.