+ All Categories
[…] Please be advised that Sandoz considers the information in this letter to be confidential. It should not be disclosed to others.

Please contact me with any questions and/or proposed revisions relating lo any dispute resolution and Sancloz' s OCA.

Very truly yours,

Vice Pres.i ent, Legal, IP & Compliance Genera l Counsel, North America Sandoz Inc.

Attachment: Offer of Confidential Access (w/Exhibit A)

1 Indeed, the BPCIA itself contemplates parties agreeing to alternative protection for exchanged

information - 42 U.S.C. §262(1)(1 )(A) ("Unless otherwise agreed to by a ... 'subsection (k) applicant' ... and the sponsor ... for the reference product ... the provisions of this paragraph shall apply to the exchange of information .... ").

Case: 15-1499 Document: 83 Page: 125 Filed: 04/24/2015

Page 126: No. 2015-1499 UNITED STATES COURT OF APPEALS FOR THE … · 2019-02-27 · case no. 3:14-cv-04741-rs, judge richard seeborg sandoz inc.’s opposition to emergency motion for injunction