+ All Categories
[…] • Section 1-5-706, C.R.S., (2020), which requires the Secretary of State to “establish procedures to enable a voter with a disability to independently and privately mark a ballot . . . The procedures shall include a method, to be determined by the secretary of state, by which a voter with a disability may request such a ballot.”

• Section 1-7-511(4), C.R.S., (2020), which requires the Secretary of State to adopt rules “prescribing the manner and procedures that voting system providers shall follow to [escrow voting system software certified for use]”