+ All Categories
[…] (B) The legal authority under which the proceedings are conducted.

    (C) The acts or conduct alleged to be in violation

    of

    law.

    (D)

    The charges against the alien and the statutory provisions alleged to have

    been violated.

    (E) The alien may be represented by counsel and the alien will be provided

    (i) a period oftime to secure counsel under subsection

    b ) 1) of

    this section and

    (ii) a current list

    of

    counsel prepared under subsection b)(2)

    of

    this section.

    Also,

    regarding

    document fraud, 8 U.S.C. 1324C provides that:

    (d) Enforcement

    (1) Authority in investigations

    In conducting investigations and hearings under this subsection-

    (A) immigration officers and administrative law judges shall have reasonable

    access to examine evidence

    of

    any person or entity being investigated,

  • 8/10/2019 Obama Deportation Petition

    10/24

    Petition

    of

    Deportation:

    Page

    8

    Barack Hussein Obama

    (B)

    administrative law judges, may,

    if

    necessary, compel

    by

    subpoena the

    attendance of witnesses and the production of evidence at any designated place or

    hearing, and

    According to 8 U.S.

    CODE

    1229A(e)(2)

    The term removable means-

    (A) in the case of an alien not admitted to the United States, that the alien is

    inadmissible under section 1182 of

    this title, or

    (B)

    in the case

    of

    an alien admitted to the United States, that the alien is

    deportable under section 1227 of this title.

    According to

    8

    U.S.

    CODE

    1229A(c)(l)(A)

    At

    the conclusion

    of

    the proceeding the