+ All Categories
[…] local government has engaged in an exchange of information regarding an affected governmental

unit’s concerns, put forth a reasonable effort to accommodate those concerns and legitimate

interests as much as possible, and made findings responding to legitimate concerns. Barkers does

not identify any concerns and legitimate interest advanced by an affected governmental unit that

15 Goal 2 requires: “Each plan and related implementation measure shall be coordinated with the plans of affected

governmental units.” ORS 197.015(5) provides, “A plan is ‘coordinated’ when the needs of all levels of

governments, semipublic and private agencies and the citizens of Oregon have been considered and accommodated

as much as possible.”

Page 21: Oregon...Jennifer Donnelly, Metro-area Regional Representative Rob Hallyburton, Community Services Division Manager SUBJECT: Agenda Item 15, November 16-17, 2017, …

Agenda Item 15

November 15-17, 2017 – LCDC Meeting

Page 21 of 34

Multnomah County did not address.