+ All Categories
Home > Documents > OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION,...

OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION,...

Date post: 19-Aug-2018
Category:
Upload: nguyenkien
View: 217 times
Download: 0 times
Share this document with a friend
of 35 /35
OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to change without notice. All ratings specified are based on structural factors only, not vehicle capacities or capabilities. Phone (423) 238-4171 Toll Free (800) 886-6400 http://www.millerind.com PN. 0540068
Transcript
Page 1: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

OWNER'S MANUALRENEGADE

MODEL 408V&TINSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS

NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to change without notice. Allratingsspecifiedarebasedonstructuralfactorsonly,

not vehicle capacities or capabilities.

Phone (423) 238-4171Toll Free (800) 886-6400http://www.millerind.com

PN. 0540068

OWNER'S MANUALRENEGADE

MODEL 408V&TINSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS

NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to change without notice. Allratingsspecifiedarebasedonstructuralfactorsonly,

not vehicle capacities or capabilities.

Phone (724) 981-7500 Toll Free (800) 886-6400http://www.millerind.com

PN. 0540068

Page 2: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

V-1

Section V - PARTS DIRECT MOUNT PUMP - 18 GPM

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU12

345

0320144SI4604-20 x 16S14603- 20 x 26F77620779A70909434

18 GPM , 1 IN.15 SPLINE SHAFT, SAE 4-BOLT FLANGE#16-45 M O-RING x 1-1/4 M NIPPLE#16 M O-RING x 1-1/4 NIPPLE1-1/4 O-RING PLUG 900598-20#16 M O-RING X 3/4 MJICPRESSURE TRANSDUCER (OPTIONAL)

111211

Page 3: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES STEEL INTEGRATED BODY COMPONENTS

V-2

Page 4: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 5033V INTEGRATED WRECKER BODY 12 5A300 TOOL BOX DOOR 23 5A316 TOOL BOX DOOR MOUNTING BLOCK 44 54658 ROTARY PADDLE LATCH #3 25 53263 FRONT MOUNTING BRACKET 26 532501 MIDDLE BODY MOUNTING BRACKET 27 53182L MUDFLAP MOUNTING BRACKET - LEFT 18 53182R MUDFLAP MOUNTING BRACKET - RIGHT 19 A1040 MUDFLAP 210 59115 REAR REFLECTOR MOUNTING PLATE 211 93300R REFLECTOR - RED 212 59320 UHHW WEAR PAD 213 59319 UHHW WEAR PAD 214 84716 6-1/2 TON SHACKLE W/NUT & BOLT 215 5431250 ACCESS COVER 116 7A211 CONTROL KNOB 1417 7A168 CONTROL HANDLE 1418 83320 NUT 1/2-20 UNF 1419 92650 TAILLIGHT GROMMET 420 92600R TAILLIGHT 221 95600 BACKUP LIGHT 222 93150 MARKER LIGHT GROMMET 223 93100R RED MARKER LIGHT 224 98400 TOW LIGHT PLUG 1

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES STEEL INTEGRATED BODY COMPONENTS

V-3

Page 5: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES MODULAR SUBFRAME

V-4

Page 6: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES MODULAR SUBFRAME GROUP

V-5

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

1111212122112222112

264010264075126407527A2117A168833218471626403A98400593195932026509153250137851R37851L54M4190

SUBFRAMEMODULAR 4 SERIES SERVICE COVER PANEL-FRONTMODULAR 4 SERIES SERVICE COVER PANEL-REARCONTROL KNOBCONTROL HANDLE1/2-20 JAM NUT6-1/2 TON SHACKLE AND SCREW PINTRAILER PLUG HOLE COVER4 PRONG TRAILER PLUG SOCKETUHMW WEAR PADUHMW WEAR PADFRONT BODY MOUNTING BRACKET408/512 MIDDLE BODY MOUNTING BRACKETTOOLBOX MOUNTING BRACKET - RIGHTTOOLBOX MOUNTING BRACKET - LEFTSIDE BODY MOUNTING GASKET

12345678910111213141516

Page 7: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES HYDRAULIC STABILIZER SUBFRAME

V-6

Page 8: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES HYDRAULIC STABILIZER SUBFRAME

V-7

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

11121818182812222242222222112114118

264010H264075126407522660587A2117A1688332126261786100I26605D266062266061262620-3472A3001446571486125E2626372626302626388471269614135326353250137851R37851L54M4190H54M4191L54M4191R8471626503403004099

5 SERIES HYDRAULIC STABILIZER SUBFRAMEMODULAR 4/5 SERIES SERVICE COVER PANEL-FRNTMODULAR 4/5 SERIES SERVICE COVER PANEL-REARSTABILIZER ACCESS COVERCONTROL KNOBCONTROL HANDLE1/2 - 20 JAM NUTPIN .980 x 6.00RETAINING RING 1.00 INTERNALAIR VALVE MOUNTING PLATEUHMW WEAR PADUHMW WEAR PADINNER STABILIZER TUBESTABILIZER CYLINDERPIN .980 x 4.625RETAINING RING 1.25 EXTERNALSTABILIZER PAD PIVOT PINSTABILIZER PADSTABILIZER PAD POSITION PINLYNCH PINCLEATFRONT BODY MOUNTING BRACKETMIDDLE BODY MOUNTING BRACKETTOOL BOX MOUNTING BRACKET-RIGHTTOOL BOX MOUNTING BRACKET-LEFTSIDE BODY MOUNTING GASKETREAR BODY MOUNTING GASKET - LEFTREAR BODY MOUNTING GASKET - RIGHT6-1/2 TON SHACKLE AND SCREW PINCOUNTERBALANCE MOUNTING BRACKETWRECKER CONTROL TRAY PLUG

12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728293031

Page 9: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES ALUMINUM INTEGRATED MODULAR BOXES

V-8

Page 10: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES MODULAR BOXES

V-9

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

111112222221122642111122

54M40060L54M4060R54M4150L54M4150R54M41955460154M4160G54M414554M41665462B05462B359240L59240R9315093100R96650956009550054M4191L54M4191R54M413AL54M413ARA10405AGS087-0675MD10-020

MODULAR BOX DRIVER SIDEMODULAR BOX PASSENGER SIDEFIBERGLASS REAR CORNER PANEL - LEFTFIBERGLASS REAR CORNER PANEL - RIGHTMODULAR BOX MOUNTING TUBEMOUNTING TUBE RUBBER GASKETMODULAR SIDE DOOR GROUPDOOR LATCH BRACKETDOOR CYLINDER MOUNTING BRACKETWHEEL RETAINER STORAGE GUARD, CONVT'L.L-ARM POCKET HOLE COVER, AUTOGRIPWHEEL RETAINER LOCK PIN - LEFTWHEEL RETAINER LOCK PIN - RIGHTMARKER LIGHT GROMMETRED REFLECTIVE MARKER LIGHTTAIL LIGHT GROMMETTAIL LIGHTBACK UP LIGHTMODULAR BOX DRIVER SIDE RUBBER GASKETMODULAR BOX PASS. SIDE RUBBER GASKETMUDFLAP MOUNTING BRACKET - LEFTMUDFLAP MOUNTING BRACKET - RIGHTMUDFLAP 20 x 14GAS CYLINDER

12345678910

11121314151617181920212223

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES MODULAR BOXES

V-9

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

111112222221122642111122

54M40060L54M4060R54M4150L54M4150R54M41955460154M4160G54M414554M41665462B05462B359240L59240R9315093100R96650956009550054M4191L54M4191R54M413AL54M413ARA10405AGS087-0675MD10-020

MODULAR BOX DRIVER SIDEMODULAR BOX PASSENGER SIDEFIBERGLASS REAR CORNER PANEL - LEFTFIBERGLASS REAR CORNER PANEL - RIGHTMODULAR BOX MOUNTING TUBEMOUNTING TUBE RUBBER GASKETMODULAR SIDE DOOR GROUPDOOR LATCH BRACKETDOOR CYLINDER MOUNTING BRACKETWHEEL RETAINER STORAGE GUARD, CONVT'L.L-ARM POCKET HOLE COVER, AUTOGRIPWHEEL RETAINER LOCK PIN - LEFTWHEEL RETAINER LOCK PIN - RIGHTMARKER LIGHT GROMMETRED REFLECTIVE MARKER LIGHTTAIL LIGHT GROMMETTAIL LIGHTBACK UP LIGHTMODULAR BOX DRIVER SIDE RUBBER GASKETMODULAR BOX PASS. SIDE RUBBER GASKETMUDFLAP MOUNTING BRACKET - LEFTMUDFLAP MOUNTING BRACKET - RIGHTMUDFLAP 20 x 14GAS CYLINDER

12345678910

11121314151617181920212223

Page 11: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES MODULAR BOX DOOR GROUP

V-10

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

111112222221

54M41605AGS08-0675MD10-02054M4165546585465754M418354M418154M418281110821308211083125

ALUMINUM WRECKER DOOR WELDMENTGAS SPRING CYLINDERDOOR CYLINDER MOUNTING BRACKETROTARY PADDLE LATCHGASKET - PADDLE LATCHDOOR HINGE PINDOOR HINGE OUTERDOOR HINGE INNERBOLT, 5/16-18 UNC x 1LOCK WASHER 5/16FLAT WASHER 5/16NYLON LOCK NUT 5/16-18 UNC

123456789101112

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES MODULAR BOX DOOR GROUP

V-10

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

111112222221

54M41605AGS08-0675MD10-02054M4165546585465754M418354M418154M418281110821308211083125

ALUMINUM WRECKER DOOR WELDMENTGAS SPRING CYLINDERDOOR CYLINDER MOUNTING BRACKETROTARY PADDLE LATCHGASKET - PADDLE LATCHDOOR HINGE PINDOOR HINGE OUTERDOOR HINGE INNERBOLT, 5/16-18 UNC x 1LOCK WASHER 5/16FLAT WASHER 5/16NYLON LOCK NUT 5/16-18 UNC

123456789101112

Page 12: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES ALUMINUM TUNNEL BOX GROUP (24 x 92)

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

1222222

54M4102454M4170G54M416654M41455459893100A93150

ALUMINUM WRECKER TUNNEL BOXTUNNEL BOX DOOR GROUP - 24 IN.DOOR CYLINDER MOUNTING BRACKETDOOR LATCH BRACKETTUNNEL BOX MOUNTING BRACKETAMBER REFLECTIVE MARKER LIGHTMARKER LIGHT GROMMET

1234567

V-11

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES ALUMINUM TUNNEL BOX GROUP (24 x 92)

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

1222222

54M4102454M4170G54M416654M41455459893100A93150

ALUMINUM WRECKER TUNNEL BOXTUNNEL BOX DOOR GROUP - 24 IN.DOOR CYLINDER MOUNTING BRACKETDOOR LATCH BRACKETTUNNEL BOX MOUNTING BRACKETAMBER REFLECTIVE MARKER LIGHTMARKER LIGHT GROMMET

1234567

V-11

Page 13: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES ALUMINUM TUNNEL BOX DOOR

V-12

11111222121266

54M41705AGS08-0675MD10-02054M4165546585465754M418354M418154M418281110821308211083125

ALUMINUM WRECKER DOOR WELDMENTGAS SPRING CYLINDERDOOR CYLINDER MOUNTING BRACKETROTARY PADDLE LATCHGASKET - PADDLE LATCHDOOR HINGE PINDOOR HINGE OUTERDOOR HINGE INNERBOLT, 5/16-18 UNC x 1LOCK WASHER 5/16FLAT WASHER 5/16NYLON LOCK NUT 5/16-18 UNC

123456789101112

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES ALUMINUM TUNNEL BOX DOOR

V-12

11111222121266

54M41705AGS08-0675MD10-02054M4165546585465754M418354M418154M418281110821308211083125

ALUMINUM WRECKER DOOR WELDMENTGAS SPRING CYLINDERDOOR CYLINDER MOUNTING BRACKETROTARY PADDLE LATCHGASKET - PADDLE LATCHDOOR HINGE PINDOOR HINGE OUTERDOOR HINGE INNERBOLT, 5/16-18 UNC x 1LOCK WASHER 5/16FLAT WASHER 5/16NYLON LOCK NUT 5/16-18 UNC

123456789101112

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPUREF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

Page 14: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES STEEL TUNNEL BOX GROUP (24 x 86)

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

122224

54845245484024546585485155465754863

24 INCH STEEL TUNNEL BOX WELDMENT24 INCH TUNNEL BOX DOORROTARY PADDLE LATCHTUNNEL BOX MOUNTING BRACKEGASKET - PADDLE LATCHTUNNEL BOX DOOR HINGE MOUNT

123456

V-13

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES STEEL TUNNEL BOX GROUP (36 x 86)

V-14

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

122224

5482365485155484036546585465754863

36 INCH STEEL TUNNEL BOX WELDMENTTUNNEL BOX MOUNTING BRACKET36 INCH TUNNEL BOX DOORROTARY PADDLE LATCHGASKET - PADDLE LATCHTUNNEL BOX DOOR HING MOUNT

123456

Page 15: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES INTEGRATED BOOM ASSEMBLY SINGLE LINE

V-15

Page 16: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES INTEGRATED BOOM SINGLE LINE

V-16

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

111114121111412112111111222141241111142212

6I10336I10536I10716I1072720133635956I133986125I61336691206136883610825106137086287E6I1330L6I1330R72A3501672012271102LA9016PLTA900500171W7382771W738266I12406I424586150E6I154586150I6343182210812A8869106I162026I17406I1625656216I50110G81670835216I147065612

408T L-BOOM408T INNER BOOM TUBEUNDERLIFT OUTER TUBE - AUTOGRIPUNDERLIFT OUTER TUBE - CONVENTIONAL408T BOOM EXTENSION CYLINDERNYLATRON WEAR PAD 1/2 x 2 x 44 SERIES BOOM EXTENSION CYL. ROD MTG. PINSNAP RING 1-1/8 INTERNALBOOM END SWIVEL - 408/512PULLEY 6 INCHPULLEY BOLTHEX NUT 7/8 x 14 UNFFLAT WASHER 3/4CABLE FOLLOWERSNAP RING 2-7/8 EXTERNALTRUNNION BRACKET - LEFTTRUNNION BRACKET - RIGHT4 SERIES BOOM LIFT CYLINDER408VT VERTICAL FOLD CYLINDERWINCH 9000 LB. PLANETARYCABLE TENSIONER PLATECABLE TENSIONER PIN 5/8 x 13 STAINLESS STEELTENSIONER TORSION SPRING LHTENSIONER TORSION SPRING RHLIFT CYLINDER PIN - ROD ENDBOOM LIFT CYLINDER BASE PINSNAP RING 1-1/2 EXTERNALPOWER TILT BASE PINSNAP RING 1-1/2 INTERNALBOOM SHIM PADFLAT WASHER 3/8BOLT 3/8-16 UNC BUTTON HEADCABLE TENSION SPRINGPIN - OUTER BOOM PIVOTPIN - POWER TILT RODPOWER TILT RESTRICTOR PINBEARING PAD - STINGER408-512 BOOM PIPE ASSEMBLY GROUPBOLT 3/4 x 7 GRADE 8 COARSE THREAD3/4 COARSE THREAD NYLON LOCK NUTRENEGADE BOOM ANTLERNYLATRON WEAR PAD 1/2 x 2 x 3

123

4567891011121314151617181920212223242526272829303132333435363738394041

Page 17: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES INTEGRATED BOOM ASSEMBLY TWIN LINE

V-17

Page 18: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES INTEGRADED BOOM TWIN LINE

V-18

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

11111214111141211211112122124242222222822112

6I10346I10546I10716I107272013372A350167201226I50110671102L71102R6I1330L6I1330R635956343165612651216I1620286150I6I17406I16256I15456I424586150E6I12406I133986125I8167083521812A582210A9016PLT71W7382771W73826A900500186287E6136661368836108251069120613706I14706I6028086910

INTEGRATED BOOM - OUTER 408T2INNER BOOM TUBE - 408T2UNDERLIFT OUTER TUBE - AUTOGRIPUNDERLIFT OUTER TUBE - CONVENTIONALBOOM EXTENSION CYLINDERBOOM LIFT CYLINDER 408VT BOOM TILT/FOLD CYLINDER408/512 BOOM PIPE ASSEMBLY GROUP9000 LB. PLANETARY WINCH - LEFT9000 LB. PLANETARY WINCH - RIGHTTRUNNION BRACKET - LEFTTRUNNION BRACKET - RIGHTNYLATRON WEAR PAD 1/2 x 2 x 4UHMW WEAR PAD 1/2 x 4 x 8NYLATRON WEAR PAD 1/2 x 2 x 3UHMW WEAR PAD 1/2 x 2-1/2 x 6UNDERLIFT PIVOT PIN 1480 x 10SNAP RING 1-1/2 INTERNALUNDERLIFT TILT PIN 1.480 x 7POWER TILT RESTRICTOR PINPOWER TILT BASE PIN 1.480 x 8-1/4UNDERLIFT TILT PIN 1.480 x 8-1/8SNAP RING 1-1/2 EXTERNALBOOM LIFT CYLINDER PINPIN - BOOM EXTENSION CYLINDERSNAP RING 1-1/4 INTERNALBOLT 3/4 x 7 GRADE 8 COARSE THREADNYLON LOCK NUT 3/4 COARSE THREADBUTTON HEAD BOLT 3/8-16 UNC x 3/43/8 FLAT WASHERCABLE TENSIONER PLATETENSIONER TORSION SPRING LHTENSIONER TORSION SPRING RHCABLE TENSIONER PIN 5/8 x 13 STAINLESS STEELSNAP RING 2-7/8 EXTERNALBOOM END SWIVEL - 408/512PULLEY BOLTHEX NUT 7/8 x 14 UNFFLAT WASHER 3/4PULLEY 6 INCHCABLE FOLLOWERRENGADE BOOM ANTLERTWIN LINE CABLE TENSION SPRING BRACKETCABLE TENSION SPRING

123

45678A8B9101112131415161718192021222324252627282930313233343536373839404142

Page 19: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES WHEEL LIFT COMPONENTS (STANDARD)

V-19

Page 20: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES WHEEL LIFT COMPONENTS(STANDARD)

V-20

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 6I1088 INNER BOOM 12 720163 EXTENSION CYLINDER 13 643572 PIN - .980 x 5.812 14 65621 NYLATRON WEAR PAD 15 65435 CROSSBAR PIVOT PIN 16 65228 DETENT LEAF SPRING 17 65515 CROSSBAR 18 82210 3/8 FLAT WASHER - HEAVY DUTY 19 812A5 BOLT 3/8 x 5/8 BUTTON HEAD 110 65265L WHEEL GRID - LEFT 111 65265R WHEEL GRID - RIGHT 112 84921 T-PIN WITH LANYARD 213 65250L L-ARM - LEFT 114 65250R L-ARM - RIGHT 115 65245 WHEEL PAN 216 84911 5/16 SAFETY SNAP PIN 217 65280A RATCHET 218 65285 STRAP 219 86100I SNAP-RING 1.00 INCH INTERNAL 2

Page 21: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES WHEEL LIFT COMPONENTS (AUTOGRIP)

V-21

Page 22: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES WHEEL LIFT COMPONENTS (AUTOGRIP)

V-22

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 6I1086 INNER TUBE 12 720144 EXTENSION CYLINDER 13 69726 HOSE TRACK 14 65621 NYLATRON WEAR PAD 15 65286 BASKET STRAP - AUTO 2 65287 BASKET STRAP - TRUCK 26 69325 DETENT BALL 27 69320 DETENT SPRING 28 64304R RUBBER GASKET 29 64304C HOSE CLAMP PLATE 210 643572 PIN .980 x 5-7/8 111 644002 AUTOGRIP CROSSBAR WELDMENT 112 720152L L-ARM CYLINDER - LEFT 113 720152R L-ARM CYLINDER - RIGHT 114 727162 L-ARM CYLINDER MOUNTING BLOCK 215 83520 NYLON LOCK NUT 3/4-16 UNF 416 644432 L-ARM CYLINDER MOUNTING PIN 217 644292 CROSSBAR GRAVEL GUARD 218 697402L WHEEL CHOCK - LEFT 119 697402R WHEEL CHOCK - RIGHT 120 644452 L-ARM PIVOT PIN 221 644352L L-ARM - LEFT 122 644352R L-ARM - RIGHT 123 87440 L-ARM CHAIN 4 81127 5/16 x 1-1/4 SHOULDER SHCS 1/4-20 UNC 4 83105 1/4-20 UNC NYLON LOCK NUT 424 64441 L-ARM CHAIN CLEVIS 4 83411 NYLON LOCK NUT 5/8-11 UNC 4 81126 5/16 x 1 SHOULDER SHCS 1/4-20 UNC 4 83105 1/4-20 UNC NYLON LOCK NUT 425 64327 DETENT SCREW 226 644402 CROSSBAR PIVOT PIN 127 86250I RETAINING RING 2.50 INTERNAL 128 84921 5/8 T-PIN 229 69335 GRAVEL GUARD 1

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES WHEEL LIFT COMPONENTS (AUTOGRIP)

V-22

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 6I1086 INNER TUBE 12 720144 EXTENSION CYLINDER 13 69726 HOSE TRACK 14 65621 NYLATRON WEAR PAD 15 65286 BASKET STRAP - AUTO 2 65287 BASKET STRAP - TRUCK 26 69325 DETENT BALL 27 69320 DETENT SPRING 28 64304R RUBBER GASKET 29 64304C HOSE CLAMP PLATE 210 643572 PIN .980 x 5-7/8 111 644002 AUTOGRIP CROSSBAR WELDMENT 112 720152L L-ARM CYLINDER - LEFT 113 720152R L-ARM CYLINDER - RIGHT 114 727162 L-ARM CYLINDER MOUNTING BLOCK 215 83520 NYLON LOCK NUT 3/4-16 UNF 416 644432 L-ARM CYLINDER MOUNTING PIN 217 644292 CROSSBAR GRAVEL GUARD 218 697402L WHEEL CHOCK - LEFT 119 697402R WHEEL CHOCK - RIGHT 120 644452 L-ARM PIVOT PIN 221 644352L L-ARM - LEFT 122 644352R L-ARM - RIGHT 123 87440 L-ARM CHAIN 4 81127 5/16 x 1-1/4 SHOULDER SHCS 1/4-20 UNC 4 83105 1/4-20 UNC NYLON LOCK NUT 424 64441 L-ARM CHAIN CLEVIS 4 83411 NYLON LOCK NUT 5/8-11 UNC 4 81126 5/16 x 1 SHOULDER SHCS 1/4-20 UNC 4 83105 1/4-20 UNC NYLON LOCK NUT 425 64327 DETENT SCREW 226 644402 CROSSBAR PIVOT PIN 127 86250I RETAINING RING 2.50 INTERNAL 128 84921 5/8 T-PIN 229 69335 GRAVEL GUARD 1

Page 23: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

V-23

Section V - PARTS PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER GROUP (OPTIONAL)

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

1 659820L PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER GROUP-LEFT 1 659820R PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER GROUP-RIGHT (SHOWN) 12 659821L PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER CASTING-LEFT 1 659821R PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER CASTING-RIGHT (SHOWN) 13 659822 L--ARM RECEIVER CASTING PIVOT PIN 14 659826 PIVOT LOCK PIN 15 659827 LANYARD 16 85016 RIVET 17 81225 FLAT HEAD SOCKET CAP SCREW 3/8-16 UNC x 1/2 18 81226 TAPERED SOCKET CAP SCREW 1/2-13 UNC x 1/2 19 659824 7/8 CAM PIN 110 89100 CAM PIN SPRING 111 659825 T-HANDLE 112 84675 ROLL PIN 3/16 x 1 1

V-23

Section V - PARTS PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER GROUP (OPTIONAL)

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

1 659820L PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER GROUP-LEFT 1 659820R PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER GROUP-RIGHT (SHOWN) 12 659821L PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER CASTING-LEFT 1 659821R PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER CASTING-RIGHT (SHOWN) 13 659822 L--ARM RECEIVER CASTING PIVOT PIN 14 659826 PIVOT LOCK PIN 15 659827 LANYARD 16 85016 RIVET 17 81225 FLAT HEAD SOCKET CAP SCREW 3/8-16 UNC x 1/2 18 81226 TAPERED SOCKET CAP SCREW 1/2-13 UNC x 1/2 19 659824 7/8 CAM PIN 110 89100 CAM PIN SPRING 111 659825 T-HANDLE 112 84675 ROLL PIN 3/16 x 1 1

Page 24: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

V-24

Section V - PARTS PIVOT WHEEL GRIDS AND L-ARMS (OPTIONAL)

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

1 659815L PIVOT WHEEL GRID-LEFT 12 659815R PIVOT WHEEL GRID-RIGHT 13 659820L PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER GROUP-LEFT 14 659820R PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER GROUP-RIGHT 15 659822 L-ARM RECEIVER CASTING PIVOT PIN 16 659830L LEFT ALUMINUM L-ARM 17 659830R RIGHT ALUMINUM L-ARM 18 AA009G RUBBER TENSION STRAP WITH S-HOOK 29 65286 BASKET STRAP-CAR 2 65287 BASKET STRAP-TRUCK 2

V-24

Section V - PARTS PIVOT WHEEL GRIDS AND L-ARMS (OPTIONAL)

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

1 659815L PIVOT WHEEL GRID-LEFT 12 659815R PIVOT WHEEL GRID-RIGHT 13 659820L PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER GROUP-LEFT 14 659820R PIVOT L-ARM RECEIVER GROUP-RIGHT 15 659822 L-ARM RECEIVER CASTING PIVOT PIN 16 659830L LEFT ALUMINUM L-ARM 17 659830R RIGHT ALUMINUM L-ARM 18 AA009G RUBBER TENSION STRAP WITH S-HOOK 29 65286 BASKET STRAP-CAR 2 65287 BASKET STRAP-TRUCK 2

Page 25: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

V-25

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES BOOM END SWIVEL

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

1 61369 BOOM END SWIVEL 12 69125 PULLEY - 6 INCH 13 61379 CABLE FOLLOWER 14 61368 PIN ..980 x 3-5/8 15 86287E RETAINING RING 2-7/8 EXTERNAL 16 83610 NYLON LOCK NUT 7/8-14 17 82710 FLAT WASHER 1.00 x 1-1/2 x .120 28 82718 FLAT WASHER 1.00 x 1-1/2 x .060 2

V-25

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES BOOM END SWIVEL

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

1 61369 BOOM END SWIVEL 12 69125 PULLEY - 6 INCH 13 61379 CABLE FOLLOWER 14 61368 PIN ..980 x 3-5/8 15 86287E RETAINING RING 2-7/8 EXTERNAL 16 83610 NYLON LOCK NUT 7/8-14 17 82710 FLAT WASHER 1.00 x 1-1/2 x .120 28 82718 FLAT WASHER 1.00 x 1-1/2 x .060 2

Page 26: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

V-26

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES AUTOGRIP ATTACHMENTS

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

1 694510G TOW BALL ATTACHMENT GROUP (BALL EXCLUDED) 11A 694510 TOW BALL BRACKET WELDMENT 11B 816665 BOLT 3/4-10 UNC x 6.5 2

2 659002G TOW BAR ATTACHMENT GROUP 22A 659002 TOW BAR WELDMENT 12B 64910 RUBBER RING 22C 86350E RETAINING RING 3.5 EXTERNAL 22D 81815 BOLT 1.00-8 UNC x 6.5 1

3 694540G MOTORCYCLE FRONT TIRE SADDLE GROUP 13A 6954540 MOTORCYCLE FRONT TIRE SADDLE 13B 84922 T-PIN 3/4 x 4 1

4 694550 MOTORCYCLE REAR TIRE SADDLE 1 694560 STRAP TIE-DOWN KIT (NOT SHOWN) 1

V-26

Section V - PARTS 4 SERIES AUTOGRIP ATTACHMENTS

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU

1 694510G TOW BALL ATTACHMENT GROUP (BALL EXCLUDED) 11A 694510 TOW BALL BRACKET WELDMENT 11B 816665 BOLT 3/4-10 UNC x 6.5 2

2 659002G TOW BAR ATTACHMENT GROUP 22A 659002 TOW BAR WELDMENT 12B 64910 RUBBER RING 22C 86350E RETAINING RING 3.5 EXTERNAL 22D 81815 BOLT 1.00-8 UNC x 6.5 1

3 694540G MOTORCYCLE FRONT TIRE SADDLE GROUP 13A 6954540 MOTORCYCLE FRONT TIRE SADDLE 13B 84922 T-PIN 3/4 x 4 1

4 694550 MOTORCYCLE REAR TIRE SADDLE 1 694560 STRAP TIE-DOWN KIT (NOT SHOWN) 1

Page 27: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

VII-1

Section VII - SCHEMATICS WRECKER BODY WIRING

WIR

E C

OLO

R

FUN

CTI

ON

GR

EEN

R

IGH

T TU

RN

/BR

AKE

YELL

OW

LE

FT T

UR

N/B

RAK

EBR

OW

N

MAR

KER

BLAC

K G

RO

UN

DPU

RPL

E W

OR

K LI

GH

TSPI

NK

BAC

KUP

LIG

HTS

NO

TE:

FRO

NT

HAR

NES

S PA

RT N

UM

BER

992

00

REA

R H

ARN

ESS

PART

NU

MBE

R 9

9041

RIG

HT

TUR

N/B

RA

KE

LEFT

TU

RN

/BR

AK

E

SID

E M

AR

KER

SID

E M

AR

KER

MA

RK

ER

MA

RK

ER

GR

OU

ND

GR

OU

ND

GR

OU

ND

GR

OU

ND

BA

CK

UP

BA

CK

UP

TOW

LIG

HT

PLU

GW

OR

K

WO

RK

JUN

CTI

ON

BO

XTO

OL

BO

X

FRO

NT

MA

RK

ER

FRO

NT

MA

RK

ER

TOO

L B

OX

VII-1

Section VII - SCHEMATICS WRECKER BODY WIRING

WIR

E C

OLO

R

FUN

CTI

ON

GR

EEN

R

IGH

T TU

RN

/BR

AKE

YELL

OW

LE

FT T

UR

N/B

RAK

EBR

OW

N

MAR

KER

BLAC

K G

RO

UN

DPU

RPL

E W

OR

K LI

GH

TSPI

NK

BAC

KUP

LIG

HTS

NO

TE:

FRO

NT

HAR

NES

S PA

RT N

UM

BER

992

00

REA

R H

ARN

ESS

PART

NU

MBE

R 9

9041

RIG

HT

TUR

N/B

RA

KE

LEFT

TU

RN

/BR

AK

E

SID

E M

AR

KER

SID

E M

AR

KER

MA

RK

ER

MA

RK

ER

GR

OU

ND

GR

OU

ND

GR

OU

ND

GR

OU

ND

BA

CK

UP

BA

CK

UP

TOW

LIG

HT

PLU

GW

OR

K

WO

RK

JUN

CTI

ON

BO

XTO

OL

BO

X

FRO

NT

MA

RK

ER

FRO

NT

MA

RK

ER

TOO

L B

OX

Page 28: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section VII - SCHEMATICS WIRE DIAGRAM FOR ELECTRIC REMOTE CONTROLS

REMOTE CONTROL UNIT

LABEL FUNCTION COLOR 1A UNDERLIFT UP ORANGE 1B UNDERLIFT DOWN BLUE 2A POWER TILT UP BLACK 2B POWER TILT DOWN WHITE/BLACK 3A UNDERLIFT IN WHITE 3B UNDERLIFT OUT GREEN 4A ARMS OPEN GREEN/BLACK 4B ARMS CLOSE RED/BLACK POWER RED

VII-2

UN

DER

LIFT

UP-

DO

WN

POW

ER T

ILT

UP-

DO

WN

AR

MS

OPE

N-C

LOSE

WH

EELI

FT IN

-OU

T

CONTROL VALVEJUNCTION BOX

POWER FROM SWITCH PANELTO HAND HELD

REMOTE CONTROL

1A1B2A2B3A3B4A4B

1A

4B3B2B1B

4A3A2A

Section VII - SCHEMATICS WIRE DIAGRAM FOR ELECTRIC REMOTE CONTROLS

REMOTE CONTROL UNIT

LABEL FUNCTION COLOR 1A UNDERLIFT UP ORANGE 1B UNDERLIFT DOWN BLUE 2A POWER TILT UP BLACK 2B POWER TILT DOWN WHITE/BLACK 3A UNDERLIFT IN WHITE 3B UNDERLIFT OUT GREEN 4A ARMS OPEN GREEN/BLACK 4B ARMS CLOSE RED/BLACK POWER RED

VII-2

UN

DER

LIFT

UP-

DO

WN

POW

ER T

ILT

UP-

DO

WN

AR

MS

OPE

N-C

LOSE

WH

EELI

FT IN

-OU

T

CONTROL VALVEJUNCTION BOX

POWER FROM SWITCH PANELTO HAND HELD

REMOTE CONTROL

1A1B2A2B3A3B4A4B

1A

4B3B2B1B

4A3A2A

Page 29: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 71102L WINCH 12 74225S CONTROL VALVE - 5 SPOOL 1

Section VII - SCHEMATICS SINGLE WINCH HYDRAULICS

VII-3

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 71102L WINCH 12 74225S CONTROL VALVE - 5 SPOOL 1

Section VII - SCHEMATICS SINGLE WINCH HYDRAULICS

VII-3

Page 30: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

Section VII - SCHEMATICS TWIN WINCH HYDRAULICS

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 71102L WINCH 1 71102R WINCH 12 74226S CONTROL VALVE - 6 SPOOL 1

VII-4

Section VII - SCHEMATICS TWIN WINCH HYDRAULICS

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 71102L WINCH 1 71102R WINCH 12 74226S CONTROL VALVE - 6 SPOOL 1

VII-4

Page 31: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 72011 LIFT CYLINDER 22 74225S CONTROL VALVE - 5 SPOOL 13 74335 LOCK VALVE 1

Section VII - SCHEMATICS BOOM UP-DOWN HYDRAULICS

VII-5

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 72011 LIFT CYLINDER 22 74225S CONTROL VALVE - 5 SPOOL 13 74335 LOCK VALVE 1

Section VII - SCHEMATICS BOOM UP-DOWN HYDRAULICS

VII-5

Page 32: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 72012 TILT CYLINDER 12 74225S CONTROL VALVE 13 74335 LOCK VALVE 1

Section VII - SCHEMATICS POWER TILT HYDRAULICS

VII-6

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 72012 TILT CYLINDER 12 74225S CONTROL VALVE 13 74335 LOCK VALVE 1

Section VII - SCHEMATICS POWER TILT HYDRAULICS

VII-6

Page 33: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 72014 LOWER EXTENSION CYLINDER 12 72013 UPPER EXTENSION CYLINDER 13 74336 CONTROL VALVE 1

Section VII - SCHEMATICS UNDERLIFT IN-OUT HYDRAULICS

VII-7

REF PART # DESCRIPTION QPU 1 72014 LOWER EXTENSION CYLINDER 12 72013 UPPER EXTENSION CYLINDER 13 74336 CONTROL VALVE 1

Section VII - SCHEMATICS UNDERLIFT IN-OUT HYDRAULICS

VII-7

Page 34: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

SCHEMATICS WRECKER L-ARM CYLINDER HOSE ROUTING AUTOGRIP II

Page 35: OWNER'S MANUAL RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T - … · OWNER'S MANUAL. RENEGADE MODEL 408V&T. INSTALLATION, OPERATION, MAINTENANCE & PARTS. NOTE: MANUAL including SPECIFICATIONS, subject to

SCHEMATICS WRECKER L-ARM CYLINDER HOSE ROUTING AUTOGRIP II


Recommended