+ All Categories
[…] The IHS CSC Funding Report shall be furnished to all awardees on or before May 30 of the year following the close of the fiscal year that is the subject of the Report. The timing for delivery of the IHS CSC Funding Report to awardees is not dependent upon finalization and/or clearance of the report referenced in Section 6-3.5C below.

C. Annual CSC Report to Congress. IHS also has a responsibility pursuant to 25

U.S.C. § 5325(c)1-5 to provide a report to Congress on the implementation of the ISDEAA and its administration of CSC, including “an accounting of any deficiency in funds needed to provide required contract support costs to all contractors for the fiscal year for which the report is being submitted.”

AuthorDeleted: 450j-1

25

The Director, IHS or his/her designee shall also provide each awardee with a copy of the CSC Report to Congress, once that report has been cleared by the Administration for submission to Congress.

26