+ All Categories
[…] 144. Defendants have violated Section 12.1 0, including, among other reasons, by:

    (i) Failing to tum over or make available for inspection trust property, i.e., the

    Unfinished Giant Polaroids and the completed Works (including

    unauthorized copies thereof);

    (ii) Failing to account for all trust funds, including any proceeds from the sale

    of the Unfinished Giant Polaroids or the completed Works (including

    unauthorized copies thereof); and

    (iii) Converting trust property and trust funds for their own use and profit.

    145. Section 12.01 permits "[a]ny person who has been injured by reason of a violation

    of this article" to bring an action "to enjoin such unlawful act," and "to recover his or her actual

    damages," as well as "reasonable attorneys' fees, costs and expenses."

    146. Defendants' failure "to treat the trust property or trust funds" "in accordance with