+ All Categories
[…] PPM 5310-3 Appendix I

November 13, 2018 Page 36 of 37

Appendix I: References References are generally applicable to national banks and federal savings associations unless otherwise noted. Laws 12 USC 24a(e)(2) and (3), “Provisions Applicable to National Banks That Fail to Continue to

Meet Certain Requirements” 12 USC 1464, “Federal Savings Associations” (federal savings associations) 12 USC 1813(c)(2), “Definitions Relating to Depository Institutions” 12 USC 1818, “Termination of Status as Insured Depository Institution” 12 USC 1818(b), “Cease-and-Desist Proceedings” 12 USC 1818(c), “Temporary