+ All Categories
[…] SEC. 427. REPORTING.Section 17 of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1827) is

amended by adding at the end the following new subsection:“(h) A d d it io n a l R e p o r t s .—

“(1) In g e n e r a l .—In addition to the reports required under subsections (a), (b), and (c), the Corporation shall submit to Congress not later than April 30 and October 31 of each year, a semiannual report on the activities and efforts of the Corpora­tion for the 6-month period ending on the last day of the month prior to the month in which such report is required to be submitted.