+ All Categories
[…] (B) in the second sentence, by striking “inordinate” and inserting “significant” .

(c) OMB S t u d y o f D e M i n im u s S t a n d a r d s .—Before the end of the 6-month period beginning on the date of the enactment of this Act, the Director of the Office of Management and Budget shall conduct a study of whether there is a need to establish de minimus levels for commercial real estate.SEC. 473. EMERGENCY LIQUIDITY.

Section 13 of the Federal Reserve Act (12 U.S.C. 343) is amended in the third paragraph by striking “of the kinds and maturities made eligible for discount for member banks under other provisions of this Act” .SEC. 474. DISCRIMINATION AGAINST REORGANIZED DEBTORS.

Section 7(a) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1817(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following new para­graph: