+ All Categories
[…] SEC. 217. Subsection (c) of section 15 of the (^hina Trade Act, 1922 (42 Stat. 953; 15 U.S.C. § 155 (c) ) , is repealed. 42 stat. 853.

SEC. 218. Subsection (h) of section 14 of the Natural Gas Act (52 ^ ta t . 828; 15 U.S.C. § 7 l7m(h) ) , is repealed.

SEC. 219. The first proviso of section 12 of the Act entitled "An Act to regulate the interstate distribution and sale of packages of haz­ardous substances intended or suitable for household use," approved July 12, 1960 (74 Stat. 379; 15 U.S.C. § 1271), is amended by insert­ing after "section" the following language: ", or any evidence which is directly or indirectly derived from such evidence,".

SEC. 220. Subsection (e) of section 1415 of the Interstate Land Repeals. Sales Full Disclosure Act (82 Stat. 596; 15 U.S.C. § 1714(e)), is repealed.

SEC. 221. Subsection (g) of section 307 of the Federal Power Act (49 Stat. 856; 16 U.S.C. § 825f ( g ) ) , is repealed.