+ All Categories
[…] (b) The table of sections of chapter 119 of such title is amended by striking the item relating to section 2514.

68 slal: 745 ^^^- ^^S- (a) Sectiou 3486 of title 18, United States Code, is repealed, (b) The table of sections of chapter 223 of such title is amended by

striking the item relating to section 3486. SEC. 229. Subsection (e) of section 333 of the Tariff Act of 1930

(46 Stat. 699; 19 U.S.C. § 1333(e)), is amended by striking " : Pro-ridedj That" and all that follows in that subsection and inserting in lieu thereof a period.

SEC. 230. The first proviso of section 703 of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act, approved June 25, 1938 (52 Stat. 1057; 21 U.S.C. §373), is amended by inserting after "section" the following language: ", or any evidence which is directly or indirectly derived from such evidence,".

R p ^ i- S E C . 231. (a ) Sect ion 4874 of the I n t e r n a l Revenue Code of 1954 is 68A Stat. 586. •, j ^ ' 26 use 4874. repealed.

(b) The table of sections of part I I I of subchapter (D) of chapter 39 of such Code is amended by striking the item relating to section 4874.