+ All Categories
[…] 2014 Public Information Handbook • Office of the Attorney General

169

(f) This section does not apply to the Texas Mutual Insurance Company or a successorto the company.

There are no cases or formal opinions interpreting this exception. Section 552.0225 makes publiccertain investment information. The attorney general has determined in an informal letter ruling thatsection 552.143 is subject to the public disclosure requirements of section 552.0225.730

XX. Section 552.144: Working Papers and Electronic Communications ofAdministrative Law Judges at State Office of Administrative Hearings

Section 552.144 of the Government Code provides as follows:

The following working papers and electronic communications of an administrative lawjudge at the State Office of Administrative Hearings are excepted from the requirementsof Section 552.021:

(1) notes and electronic communications recording the observations, thoughts, questions,deliberations, or impressions of an administrative law judge;

(2) drafts of a proposal for decision;

(3) drafts of orders made in connection with conducting contested case hearings; and

(4) drafts of orders made in connection with conducting alternative dispute resolutionprocedures.

There are no cases or formal opinions interpreting this exception.

YY. Section 552.145: Confidentiality of Texas No-Call List

Section 552.145 of the Government Code provides as follows: