+ All Categories
[…] Federal Register Volume _____________ Date ___________________ Page # ___________

4.7 Question (2.7): Income not exempt

I refer you to the following section in 26 CFR that indicates the only list of income that is not considered as tax exempt. There is no listed reference in this 26 CFR section that references income from American Citizens, citizens of the 50 states of the union, citizens earning domestic income or anything closely resembling the citizens of the united States of the America.

In 26CFR Section 1.861-8T(d)(2)(iii). “(A) In the case of a foreign taxpayer…(B) In computing the combined taxable income of a DISC or FSC…(C) …combined taxable income of a possessions corporation…(D) Foreign earned income…”