+ All Categories
[…] (1) General rule If, in any court proceeding, a taxpayer introduces credible evidence with respect to any factual issue relevant to ascertaining the liability of the taxpayer for any

By: Chris Hansen http://familyguardian.tzo.com/

Page 41: QUESTIONS FOR ALL OCCASIONS. Right to Livelihood...  · Web viewWe have in our possession a letter from a U.S. Congressman that clearly states that there is no statute in all the

Test for Federal Tax Professionals 41 of 84

tax imposed by subtitle A or B, the Secretary shall have the burden of proof with respect to such issue.

In 26USC 1313(b) you will find stated, “…the term taxpayer means any person subject to a tax under the applicable revenue law.” As you have clearly seen, the Subtitle A Income Tax does not apply to me since I have no tax liability and have no income deriving from taxable sources.