+ All Categories
[…] See id. § 124.101. The regulations governing the 8(a) Business Development program also govern the SBA’s mentor-protégé program. See id. § 124.520(c)(2) (“Only firms that are in good standing in the 8(a) [Business Development] program . . . may qualify as a protégé.”).