+ All Categories
[…] Michael Bastasch, "EPA Looks to Regnlate 'Potential' Water Threats From Fracking" The Daily Caller (12 February 2014), available at <http://dailycaller.coml2014/02/12/epa­looks-to-regnlate-potential-water-tlrreats-from-fracking/> (accessed 12 Feb 2014).

164 US DOE (n.87), p.57. 165 Erica L Powers and Beth E Kinne (eds), Beyond the Fracking Wars: A Guide for Lawyers, Public

Officials, Planners, and Citizens (American Bar Association, 2013) 913-914, fn 4 (listing fracking exemptions from federal laws).

166 42 USC s.300h(d)(I)(B) (exempting from regulation "the nnderground injection of fluids or propping agents (other than diesel fuels) pursuant to hydraulic fracturing operations").

167 Abrahm Lustgarten, "FRAC Act-Congress Introduces Twin Bills to Control Drilling and Protect Drinking Water" (9 Jnne 2009) ProPublica, available at <http://www.propublica.orglarticle/frac-act­congress-introduces-bills-to-control-drilling-609> (accessed 18 Jan 2014).