+ All Categories
[…] 490 Buy America Handbook—Conducting Pre-Award and Post-Delivery Audits for Rolling Stock Procurements, 80 Fed. Reg. 34,487 (Jun. 16, 2015).

491 FTA, conducting Pre-aWard and Post-delivery audits For rolling stock Procurements, Report No. FTA DC-90-7713-93-1, Rev. C (2015), available at https://www.transit.dot.gov/regulations-and-guidance/buy-america/buy-america-handbook-conducting-pre-award-and-post-delivery.

492 See Guidance for Industry and Staff, Docket No. FTA 2015 0020 (Jun. 16, 2015), available at https://www.regulations.gov/docket?D=FTA-2015-0020.

493 49 C.F.R. § 661.15(c) (2015); see also 49 U.S.C. § 5325(g) (2016) (granting FTA “the right to examine and inspect all records, documents, and papers, including contracts, related to a project for which a grant is made” by FTA).

494 49 C.F.R. § 661.15(i) (2015).

Page 44: Responsible Senior Program Officer: Gwen Chisholm Smith ... · Transportation”) only if all “steel, iron, and manu-factured goods used in the project are produced in the United

Updated Guide to Buy America Requirements—2015 Supplement