+ All Categories
[…] 25 N.J. Ct. R. 4:11-4(a) (2014) (“[a petition for a UIDDA subpoena] shall be treated as a miscellaneous

matter and the fee charged shall be pursuant to R. 1:43.”) 26 See, e.g., N.J. Ct. R. 4:11-4(b)(1) (“an out-of-state attorney or party may submit a foreign subpoena

along with a New Jersey subpoena, in the name of the Clerk of the Superior Court, which complies with subparagraph (3) . . . .”); Wis. Stat. Ann. § 887.24(3)(a) (2016) (“a party must submit the foreign subpoena to the clerk for the county in which discovery is sought to be conducted in this state, accompanied by the appropriate Wisconsin subpoena form which shall do all of the following. . . .”)

27 See Va. Sup. Ct.