+ All Categories
[…] filed.”.

(c) The Campaign Finance Act of 2011, effective April 27, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-124; D.C.

Official Code § 1-1163.01 et seq.) is amended as follows:

53

105

1210

1211

1212

1213

1214

1215

1216

1217

1218

1219

1220

1221

1222

1223

1224

1225

1226

1227

1228

1229

1230

1231

1232

106

Page 54: Sec. 104. Emergency leave enforcement. - Chairman …chairmanmendelson.com/.../COVID-Response-Supplem… · Web view“(E) For the June 2, 2020, Primary Election and the June 16,

Draft circulated 4/6 at 4:15pm

(1) Section 304(7A)(A) (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.04(7A)(A)) is amended by

striking the phrase “in person, although online materials may be used to supplement the training”

and inserting the phrase “in person or online” in its place.

(2) Section 332d (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.32d) is amended by striking the

phrase “5 days after” wherever it appears and inserting the phrase “5 business days after” in its

place.