+ All Categories
[…] "(d) An accredited institution is not required to provide a School Performance Fact Sheet to

    a prospective student who is not a California resident, not residing in California at the time of his

    or her enrollment, and enrolling in an accredited distance learning degree program offered by the

    institution, if the institution complies with all federal laws, the applicable laws of the state where

    the student is located, and other appropriate laws, including, but not limited to, consumer

    protection and student disclosure requirements."

    18. Section 94902 provides, in part:

    "(a) A student shall enroll solely by means of executing an enrollment agreement. The

    enrollment agreement shall be signed by the student and by an authorized employee of the

    institution.

    "(b) An enrollment agreement is not enforceable unless all of the following requirements

    are met:

    6 SECOND AMENDED STATEMENT OF ISSUES

    In the Malter ofthe Statement ofIssues Against Coding House Institute et al.

  • 5

    10

    15

    20

    25

    1

    2

    3