+ All Categories
[…] 1 “[T]he minimum elements of a permit program to be administered by any air pollution control agency. . . shall include . . . (6) . . .an opportunity for judicial review in State court of the final permit action by [ ] any person who participated in the public comment process . . .” (emphasis added) CAA § 502 (b) [42 U.S.C. 7661a (b)]2 40 C.F.R. 70.4(b)(3)(xii) provides “that the opportunity for judicial review described in paragraph (b)(3)(x) of this section shall be the exclusive means for obtaining judicial review of the terms and conditions of permits . . .” 3 “Parties that may file the appeal . . . include any person who participated in the public participation process” WAC 173-401-735 (2)