+ All Categories
[…] The provisions shall be applicable to a new subdivision only when so requested by the subdivider.”); WIS. STAT. ANN. § 236.13(2)(d) (West 2009) (“As a further condition of approval, any county, town, city or village may require the dedication of easements by the subdivider for the purpose of assuring the unobstructed flow of solar or wind energy across adjacent lots in the subdivision.”). Localities, too, have enacted subdivision rules which prioritize solar design.