+ All Categories
[…] (1) Any deficiency in the design, planning, supervision, or observation of construction or construction of such an improvement; or

(2) Injury to real or personal property caused by any such deficiency; or

(3) Injury to or wrongful death of a person caused by any such deficiency.

G) Lease statute of limitations. ALA. CODE § 7-2A-506 (2008) states:

6

(1) An action for default under a lease contract, including breach of warranty or indemnity, must be commenced within 4 years after the cause of action accrued. By the original lease contract the parties may reduce the period of limitation to not less than one year.

H) Legal malpractice. ALA. CODE § 6-5-574 (2008) states: