+ All Categories
[…] 370. Fla. Stat. § 44.405(4)(a)(4), (6).

371. See, e.g., Ga. ADR R. VII(B) (“Confidentiality does not extend to documents or communications relevant to legal claims or disciplinary complaints brought against a neutral or an ADR program and arising out of an ADR process. Documents or communications relevant to such claims or complaints may be revealed only to the extent necessary to protect the neutral or ADR program.”); Okla. Stat. tit. 12, § 1805(F) (“If a party who has participated in mediation brings an action for damages against a mediator arising out of mediation, for purposes of that action the privilege provided for in subsection A of this section shall be deemed to be waived as to the party bringing the action.”).