+ All Categories
[…] Page 183: Statute 1971 ACT AS AMENDED Introduction · 2018. 4. 17. · Type: Statute Statute: 1971 ACT AS AMENDED Title: Introduction Part: [Part] Subtitle: [Subtitle] Chapter Name: [Chapter

Type: Statute Statute: 1971 ACT AS AMENDED Title: Title V Farm Credit Administration Organization Part: Part D Miscellaneous Subtitle: [Subtitle] Chapter Name: [Chapter Name] U.S. Code Citation 12 U.S.C. 2001 note Date Created: 12/17/2012 Date Modified: 2/15/2018

12 U.S.C. 2001 SEC. 5.41. AMENDMENTS TO OTHER LAWS. note

* * * * * (b) The third paragraph of section 15 of the Federal Reserve Act (12

U.S.C. 393) is amended to read as follows: "The Federal Reserve banks are authorized to act as depositaries for and

fiscal agents of any Federal land bank, Federal intermediate credit bank, bank for cooperatives, or other institutions of the Farm Credit System."

Page 184: Statute 1971 ACT AS AMENDED Introduction · 2018. 4. 17. · Type: Statute Statute: 1971 ACT AS AMENDED Title: Introduction Part: [Part] Subtitle: [Subtitle] Chapter Name: [Chapter