Methamphetamine and Precursors:
[…] transport, carry, sell, give away, prepare for sale, or peddle any controlled dangerous
substance.
Methamphetamine cleanup and disposal
41 Okl.St.Ann. § 118 (“Duties of landlord and tenant;” effective as amended 11.1.2010).
Prior to the commencement of a rental agreement, if a landlord knows or has reason to know
that the dwelling unit or any part of the premises was used in the manufacture of
methamphetamine, the landlord shall disclose this information to a prospective tenant. This
requirement does not apply if the property has been decontaminated below a specified level.
63 Okl.St.Ann. § 2-333 (“Knowingly selling, transferring, distributing, or dispensing products
to be used in the production of certain controlled substances--Penalty—Damages;” effective
as amended 6.3.2008). Any person who sells, transfers, distributes, dispenses, or in any
manner furnishes any product containing pseudoephedrine or phenylpropanolamine with
knowledge or reason to know that the product will be used as a precursor to manufacture