+ All Categories
[…] information, 2011. Page 23

http://reports.shell.com/investors-

handbook/2011/servicepages/downloads/files/entire_shell_ih11.pdf

Map 2:

Annual Investor’s handbook Royal Dutch Shell PLC. FINANCIAL and OPERATIONAL

information, 2011. Page 15

http://reports.shell.com/investors-

handbook/2011/servicepages/downloads/files/entire_shell_ih11.pdf

10

Map 3:

No Silence in Asylum. http://www.thecommonspace.org/2001/07/communities.php

07/02/2013

Annex 4:

Title 28 of the United States Code: Judiciary and Judicial Procedure. Alien’s action for tort 28

USC § 1350:

“The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action by an alien for

a tort only, committed in violation of the law of nations or a treaty of the United

States.”

11

Bibliography:

ALSON, PHILIP and GOODMAN, RYAN and J. STEINER, HENRY. International Human

Rights in Context: Law, Politics, Morals. International Human Rights in Context: Law,

Politics, Morals Law, Politics, Moral. 07/2000.