+ All Categories
[…] Likewise, the development of final plans and physical construction shall be performed only after approval of the environmental document.

Page 23: Table of Contents · land use and transportation plans. Prior to final approval, all requests for new or revised access must be consistent with the metropolitan and/or statewide transportation

Page 19

Appendices

Page 24: Table of Contents · land use and transportation plans. Prior to final approval, all requests for new or revised access must be consistent with the metropolitan and/or statewide transportation

Page 20

Appendix A

23 USC 111: United States Code (Highways), entitled “Agreements relating to use of and access to rights-of-way – Interstate System.” 23 CFR 625: Code of Federal Regulations, Title 23 (Highways), part 625, entitled “Design Standards for Highways.”

Page 25: Table of Contents · land use and transportation plans.