+ All Categories
[…] Frequently Asked Questions and Answers ......................................................................................... 17

Appendices ..................................................................................................................................... 19

Page 4: Table of Contents · land use and transportation plans. Prior to final approval, all requests for new or revised access must be consistent with the metropolitan and/or statewide transportation

Page ii

List of Appendices

Appendix A: 23 USC 111: United States Code (Highways), entitled, “Agreements relating to use of and access to rights-of-way – Interstate System”

23 CFR 625: Code of Federal Regulations, Title 23 (Highways), part 625 entitled, “Design Standards for Highways”,