+ All Categories
[…] Michigan Mandatory

MICH. COMP. LAWS § 423.215 (2010) (“A public employer shall bargain collectively with the representatives of its employees . . . and may make and enter into collective bargaining agreements with those representatives.”).

the impact of teacher collective bargaining

1187

state

teacher

collective

bargaining

regime

citation

Minnesota Mandatory