+ All Categories
[…] 181. See, e.g., 12 U.S.C. § 632 (2012) (providing that “a case so removed shall have a place on the calendar of the United States court to which it is removed relative to that which it held on the State court from which it was removed.”); 28 U.S.C. § 451 (2012) (defining the term “court of the United States” as “the Supreme Court of the United States, courts of appeals, district courts constituted by chapter 5 of this title, including the Court of International Trade and any court created by Act of Congress the judges of which are entitled to hold office during good behavior.”); 29 U.S.C. § 104 (2012) (distinguishing between “anyaction or suit in any court of the United States or of any State” in circumstances involving limitations on injunctive relief in labor disputes); FED. R. CRIM. P. 1 cmt. 2 (providing that “[t]he courts of the United States” include “[f]ederal courts in the continental United States”as well as federal “district courts in Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, and the