+ All Categories
[…] 39 ohio rev. coDe ann. § 120.36(A)(1) (West 2017).

40 See Feierman, et al., supra note 7.

41 Del. coDe ann. tit. 29, § 4607(d) (West 2015).

42 See, e.g., iDaho coDe ann. § 20-514 (West) (“[t]he parents, spouse, or other person liable for the support of the juvenile or the estates of such persons, and the estate of such juvenile, may be required by the court to reimburse the county for all or a portion of the costs of those legal services rendered to the juvenile by counsel appointed”); iowa coDe. ann § 232.11 (West 2016) (“If the court determines . . . that the parent . . . has the ability to pay in whole or in part for the attorney appointed for the child, the court may order that parent to pay such sums as the court finds appropriate . . . .”).