+ All Categories
[…] Agency for Int'l Dev., 887 F.2d 275, 241 & 281 (D.C. Cir. 1989) (declaring that President Reagan’s abortion policy limitations were authorized by 22 U.S.C. § 2151b(b), which granted him discretion “to furnish [foreign] assistance, on such terms and conditions as he may determine, for voluntary population planning,” and were therefore not subject to judicial review); Midwestern Gas Transmission Co. v.