+ All Categories
[…] FGPA Br. 41–42. For its part, Harmoni argues that when it and FGPA filed review re-quests in AR 21 and prior reviews, they had no agreement to subsequently withdraw the requests. Harmoni Br. 56. Further, Harmoni contends it did nothing wrong by filing and subsequently withdrawing review requests. Id.

IV. Pursuant to 19 C.F.R. § 351.213(b)(1) a “domestic in-

terested party” may request that Commerce conduct an ad-ministrative review under 19 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(1) of specified individual exporters or producers covered by an antidumping duty order “if the requesting person states why the person desires [Commerce] to review those partic-ular exporters or producers.” Pertinent here are the re-quirements (1) that the requesting party be a “domestic interested party”; and (2) that the requesting party set forth “why” it desires Commerce to review a particular en-tity.