+ All Categories
[…] Page 10: United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit...2020/03/27  · NEW MEXICO GARLIC GROWERS v. UNITED STATES 3 F. Supp. 3d 1281 (Ct. Int’l Trade 2018) (“NMGGC”); Fresh

NEW MEXICO GARLIC GROWERS v. UNITED STATES 10

review in which the exporter was not withdrawn. See NMGGC Br. 42. In the case of Harmoni, this would be the zero dumping margin and zero cash deposit rate from the 10th AR, NMGGC asserts. See J.A. 173. NMGGC’s argu-ment appears to be based on Commerce’s “[a]utomatic as-sessment of antidumping and countervailing duties if no review is requested” under 19 C.F.R. § 351.212(c). That regulation provides that if no timely request for an admin-istrative review is received, antidumping duties are to be assessed “at rates equal to the cash deposit of, or bond for, estimated antidumping duties . . . required on that mer-chandise.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.212(c); Fresh Garlic From the People’s Republic of China, 81 Fed.