+ All Categories
[…] Additionally, the 2013 and 2014 COI agreements were reviewed and those with declared conflicts were not involved in any certification activities with the applicant. This procedure is also evident in all training modules. NP1283MMA.NC10 – Cleared - 7 CFR §205.510 (a)(1) states, “An accredited certifying agent must submit annually to the Administrator, on or before the anniversary date of the issuance of the notification of accreditation, the following report and fees: A complete and accurate update of information…” 2011 Comments: Ecocert had not been sending in an annual report, as required by §205.510(a). Some information is sent to the NOP as it is updated, such as changes to the Certification Manager. However, there is no annual report completed and submitted as required.