+ All Categories
[…] ECO reviewed the certificates of all of their NOP certified operations and determined that 130 of them display the P.O. Box on their certificate instead of the physical address of the operation. ECO emailed all their satellite offices on March 16, 2018. The email included their instruction regarding the registration of a physical address as the certification holder address that will be displayed on the NOP certificate, instructions to modify the address on the corresponding NOP certificates by April 30, 2018, and a copy of NOP 2603. NP7282LCA.NC2 – Accepted. 7 C.F.R. §205.501(a)(21) states, “A private or governmental entity accredited as a certifying agent under this subpart must:… Comply with, implement, and carry out any other terms and conditions determined by the Administrator to be necessary.” NOP 2027, “Personnel Performance Evaluation,” Section 3.2b states, “Each inspector should be subject to a regular field evaluation.