+ All Categories
[…] EPA must require that when a facility provides EPA with telephone notification of a malfunction or emission exceedance under the regulations, this notice will be made publicly available on EPA’s website and through ECHO within 24 hours.

766 See, e.g., NYPIRG & Earth Day Coalition, The Proof Is In the Permit: How to Make Sure a Facility in Your Community Gets an Effective Title V Air Pollution Permit (June 19, 2000), available at http://www.epa.gov/oar/oaqps/permits/partic/proof.html.

767 79 Fed. Reg. at 36,947; 40 C.F.R. §63.655(g) (requiring periodic reports to be submitted “no later than 60 days after the end of the 6-month period when any of the information specified.... is collected.”).

Page 173: UNITED STATES ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCYpreventchemicaldisasters.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/ej-env... · UNITED STATES ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY ... Delayed coker unit

173