+ All Categories
[…] 333. Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act, 21 U.S.C. §§ 301-397 (2000).334. Consumer Product Safety Act, 15 U.S.C. §§ 2051-2084 (2000).335. Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act, 7 U.S.C. §§ 136-136y (2000).336. Flammable Fabrics Act, 15 U.S.C. §§ 1191-1204 (2000).337. Federal Boat Safety Act, 46 U.S.C. §§ 4302-4311 (1994 & Supp. V 1999).338. National Transportation and Motor Vehicle Safety Act of 1966, 49 U.S.C. § 30103(b)(1)

(1994 & Supp. V 1999).339. Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act, 7 U.S.C. § 136v(b) ("Such State shall

not impose or continue in effect any requirements for labeling or packaging in addition to or differentfrom those required under this sub-chapter."); Flammable Fabrics Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1203 ("[N]o Stateor political subdivision of a State may establish or continue in effect a flammability standard...unless the State or political subdivision standard or other regulation is identical to the Federalstandard or other regulation."); Consumer Product Safety Act, 15 U.S.C. § 2075(a) ("[N]o State orpolitical subdivision of a State shall have any authority either to establish or to continue in effect anyprovision of a safety standard or regulation which prescribes any requirements.., which