+ All Categories
[…] Direct sell-ing expenses are defined as “expenses, such as commissions, creditexpenses, guarantees, and warranties, that result from, and bear adirect relationship to, the particular sale in question.” Id. §351.410(c). Assumed expenses are defined as “selling expenses thatare assumed by the seller on behalf of the buyer, such as advertisingexpenses.” Id.§ 351.410(d).