+ All Categories
[…] 19 C.F.R. §174.13(a). 19 C.F.R. §174.12(b) addresses the form andnumber of copies that must be filed with Customs when protesting adecision and requires as follows:

A written protest against a decision of [Customs] must be filed inquadruplicate on [Customs] Form 19 or a form of the same sizeclearly labeled “Protest” and setting forth the same content inits entirety, in the same order, addressed to [Customs]. Allschedules or other attachments to a protest (other than samplesor similar exhibits) must also be filed in quadruplicate.