+ All Categories
[…] Curtiss Wright ExportCorporation, 299 US 304, 1936. "As a result of the separation fromGreat Britain by the colonies, acting as a unit, the powers ofEXTERNAL sovereignty passed from the Crown not to thecolonies severally, but to the colonies in their collectiveCORPORATE capacity as the United States of America." Ipurposely emphasized the words because the Crown was still thesovereign INTERNALLY because of his corporate coloniesmineral rights that he still controlled. This is found in Mr.Montgomerys works on www.atgpress.com. The fact that theUnited States is a corporation, see 28 USC 3002 (15), is why theUnited States can seize property of anyone whenever the needarises. The evidence for this is found in:16 USC Sec. 831xTITLE 16CHAPTER 12A

    Sec. 831x. Condemnation proceedings; institution by Corporation;venue-STATUTE-

    "The Corporation may cause proceedings to be institutedfor the acquisition by condemnation of any lands, easements,or rights-of-way which, in the opinion of the Corporation, arenecessary to carry out the provisions of this chapter. Theproceedings shall be instituted in the United States districtcourt for the district in which the land, easement, right-of-way,or other interest, or any part thereof, is located, and such court

    Page 20 of 37Against the Grain Press - The Informer

    9/9/2010http://www.atgpress.com/inform/wep029.htm

  • 8/14/2019 War Powers Today In America - fallacy & Myth of People Being The Sovereign.pdf

    21/37

    shall have full jurisdiction to divest the complete title to theproperty sought to be acquired out of all persons or claimantsand vest the same in the United States in fee simple, and toenter a decree quieting the title thereto in the United States ofAmerica."

    The corporation spoken of is the United States or any of itscreated corporations that take land under eminent domain, such asthe States or any corporation they form in which they own 51percent or more of that corporation.End Note #7