+ All Categories
[…] where the following is the filing requirement:

(d) CLECs and ILECs offering services classified by the Commission as competitive shall file with the Commission appropriate informational tariffs, price lists and ministerial administrative tariff changes. These filings will become effective on 1-days’ notice.

OCA Reply Comments at 8-9.

22

Page 23:   · Web view2021. 3. 9. · e.g., In re Implementing Section 13(d) of the Pallone-Thune Telephone Robocall Abuse Criminal Enforcement and Deterrence Act (TRACED Act), EB Docket

According to the OCA, its proposal is consistent with Section 3016(d)(4) of the

Code, 66 Pa.C.S. § 3016(d)(4), which allows the Commission to require an ILEC “to

maintain price lists with the Commission, applicable to its competitive services.” OCA

Reply Comments at 9. The OCA also opposes any proposal that Verizon’s Product

Guide can reside solely on its website. Id. As support for its position, the OCA cites

Section 3016(c) that authorizes the Commission to change the designation of a