+ All Categories
[…] Id., Att. 1, Budget Narrative at 1. The balance covers travelexpenses, supplies, consultant fees, and other miscellaneous expenses.  Id. at 1-5. For therelevant fiscal year, the grant represents approximately 10% of the entire budget for WorldVision’s domestic community-based programs, and approximately 75% of the public fundingthe organization is receiving for domestic operations. Sept. 23 Letter at 2.

    C.

    This grant, like all grants under the JJDPA, is subject to 42 U.S.C. § 3789d(c), thenondiscrimination provision of the Omnibus Crime Control and Safe Streets Act of 1968, Pub.L. No. 90-351, 82 Stat. 197 (the “Safe Streets Act”). 42 U.S.C. § 5672(b) (2000) (“Section[]3789d(c) . . . shall apply with respect to the administration of and compliance with this chapter. . . .”).