+ All Categories
[…] • All existing information concerning the environmental and health effects of such substance or mixture. 90

82 40 C.F.R. § 71 l .6(a)(3) provides "Chemical substances for which information is not required .... Full exemptions .... Naturally occurring chemical substances. Any naturally occurring chemical substance, as described in 40 C.F.R. 710.4(b) .... And 40 C.F.R. § 710.4(b) provides that naturally occurring chemical substance means "[a]ny chemical substance which is naturally occurring and: (1) Which is (i) unprocessedm (ii) processed only by manual, mechanical, or gravitational means; by dissolution in water; by flotation; or by heating solely to remove water; or (2) Which is extracted from air by any means .... " 83 See40 C.F.R. § 711.l0(c); 40 C.F.R. § 711.5; and 40 C.F.R. § 720.30(h)(l). 84 See id. §§ 711.l0(b) and 710.3. 85 See id. § 711.3 (processing not included in definition of "manufacture") and 840 C.F.R. § 711.8. 86 Id. § 711.l(a). 87 Id.§ 260l(b)(l). 88 Id. § 2607(a)(l). 89 Id. §