+ All Categories
[…] period between January and June. All instances of noncompliance with the requirements of this permit

shall be clearly identified.

4. 15A NCAC 02D .1111 MAXIMUM ACHIEVABLE CONTROL TECHNOLOGY

Applicability [40 CFR 63.6585, 6590(a)(2)(iii)]

a. For this source (a new stationary RICE located at an area source of HAP emissions) the Permittee shall comply

with all applicable provisions, including the monitoring, recordkeeping, and reporting contained in

Environmental Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 02D .1111 "Maximum Achievable Control

Technology" (MACT) as promulgated in 40 CFR 63, Subpart ZZZZ, “National Emission Standards For

Hazardous Air Pollutants For Stationary Reciprocating Internal Combustion Engines” and Subpart A “General

Provisions.”

Stationary RICE subject to Regulations under 40 CFR Part 60 [15 A NCAC 02Q. 0508(f)]

b. Pursuant to 40 CFR 63.6590(c)(1), this source must meet the requirements of 40 CFR 63 Subpart ZZZZ and