+ All Categories
[…] 556. 15 U.S.C.A § 2078 (2012); Consumer Product Safety Improvement Act

of 2008, Pub. L. No. 110-314, Tit. II, §§ 207, 235(c)(7), 122 Stat. 3016,

3044–3046, 3075 (2008) (Cooperation with States and other Federal agencies

(ch. 47, Consumer Product Safety)); Consumer Product Safety Commission Im-

provements Act of 1976, Pub. L. No. 94-284, § 15, 90 Stat. 503, 510 (1976); Om-

nibus Trade and Competitiveness Act of 1988, Pub. L. No. 100-418, Tit. V,

§ 5115(c), 102 Stat. 1107, 1433 (1988); Consumer Product Safety Act, Pub. L.

No. 92-573, § 29, 86 Stat. 1207, 1230–1231 (1972).

557. H.R. REP. NO. 110-501 (2007).

558. Consumer Product Safety, ch. 47, 15 U.S.C.A. § 2078(c) (“Cooperation

with States and other Federal agencies”) (“The Commission and the heads of

other departments and agencies engaged in administering programs related to

product safety shall, to the maximum extent practicable, cooperate and consult

2019] CONGRESS’S AGENCY COORDINATION 2077