+ All Categories
[…] (1990) (codified at 12 U.S.C.A. § 1831l) (authorizing the Securities and Ex-

change Commission to coordinate).

491. Omnibus Consolidated and Emergency Supplemental Appropriations

Act of 1999, Pub. L. No. 105-277, 112 Stat. 2681 (1999).

492. Office of National Drug Control Policy Reauthorization Act of 1998,

Pub. L. No. 105-277, § 705, 112 Stat. 2681 (1998) (codified as amended at 21

U.S.C. § 1704) (“Coordination with National Drug Control Program agencies in

demand reduction, supply reduction, and State and local affairs”).

493. Act of Oct. 12, 1984, Pub. L. No. 98-473, § 1208, 98 Stat. 1837, 2153–63

(1985).

494. 18 U.S.C. § 3526(a) (2012). In the chapter describing witness protection

provisions, § 3526 (“Cooperation of other Federal agencies and State govern-

ments; reimbursement of expenses”) provides that “[e]ach Federal agency shall

cooperate with the Attorney General in carrying out the provisions of this chap-

ter and may provide, on a reimbursable basis, such personnel and services as

the Attorney General may request in carrying out those provisions.”

495. 130 CONG. REC. 31,742 (1984).

496. 14 U.S.C. § 154(a)–(b) (2012) (“Cooperation with Other Agencies”) (“The

Commandant shall improve maritime domain awareness in the Arctic—(1) by

2019] CONGRESS’S AGENCY COORDINATION 2065