+ All Categories
[…] any state consumer protection agencies.” H.R. REP. NO. 110-374(l) (2007). The

language is also broad, in that it uses umbrella term “cooperate” without speci-

fying further.

490. Market Reform Act of 1990, Pub. L. No. 101-432, § 7, 104 Stat. 975–76

(1990) (codified at 12 U.S.C.A. § 1831l) (authorizing the Securities and Ex-

change Commission to coordinate).

491. Omnibus Consolidated and Emergency Supplemental Appropriations

Act of 1999, Pub. L. No. 105-277, 112 Stat. 2681 (1999).

492. Office of National Drug Control Policy Reauthorization Act of 1998,

Pub. L. No. 105-277, § 705, 112 Stat. 2681 (1998) (codified as amended at 21

U.S.C. § 1704) (“Coordination with National Drug Control Program agencies in

demand reduction, supply reduction, and State and local affairs”).

493. Act of Oct. 12, 1984, Pub. L. No. 98-473, § 1208, 98 Stat. 1837, 2153–63

(1985).

494. 18 U.S.C. § 3526(a) (2012). In the chapter describing witness protection

provisions, § 3526 (“Cooperation of other Federal agencies and State govern-