IN THE COURT OF CHANCERY OF THE STATE OF DELAWARE
[…] Claimants are determined and confirmed is set forth in Exhibit A hereto.
41. The Claim Final Determination Plan confirms the use of Claims
Specialists and the POC/NOD procedures which have been utilized by the
Receiver to determine Priority Classes and Claims Values to be recommended to
the Court.
42. The Claim Final Determination Plan provides that from time to time,
at the discretion of the Receiver, the Receiver will file a report with the Court
concerning Claims in which the POC/NOD process has become final (the
“Report”).
Pursuant to 18 Del. C. § 5918(e): “Every claim in each class shall be paid in full or adequate funds retained for such payment before the members of the next class shall receive any payment.” Class III Claimants will not be paid in full.
14
43. It is anticipated that multiple Claims will be included in each Report.
44. The Claim Final Determination Plan provides that the Report shall
specify, for each Claim identified in the Report, the Receiver’s Claim
Recommendation.