University of Tennessee, Knoxville University of Tennessee, Knoxville
[…] Weinstein Productions (18-10624); Weinstein Television (18-10626); WTV Guantanamo SPV (18-10629); WTV JCP
Borrower 2017 (18-10632); WTV Kalief Browder Borrower (18-10635); WTV Scream 3 SPV (18-10637); WTV
Yellowstone SPV (18-10640) for procedural purposes only and providing for its joint administration in accordance
with the terms thereof. The docket in Case No. 18-10601 (MFW) should be consulted for all matters affecting this
case. (related document 2) Signed on 3/20/2018”).
tunc (retroactively).54 The claims and noticing agent motion was filed pursuant to Section 156(c)
of the Judicial Code, title 28 of the U.S. Code, which provides “any court may utilize facilities or
services . . . which pertain to the provision of notices, dockets, calendars, and other administrative
information to parties in” chapter 11 cases.55 The Debtors also cited to Local Rule 2002-1(f), which
provides that the Court may “authorize the retention of a notice and/or claims clerk under 28 U.S.C.
§ 156(c). The administrative agent motion was filed pursuant to Section 327 of the Bankruptcy
Code, as described below.