University of Tennessee, Knoxville University of Tennessee, Knoxville
[…] Holdings LLC, et al., No. 18-10601 (Bankr. D. Del. Filed Apr. 24, 2018). 156 Application of Debtors for Order (I) Authorizing Retention and Employment of Moelis & Company LLC as
Investment Banker to The Debtors for Specified Purposes Nunc Pro Tunc to the Petition Date Pursuant to Sections
327(a) and 328(a) of the Bankruptcy Code and Bankruptcy Rule 2014(a) And (ii) Waiving
Certain Information Requirements Imposed by Local Rule 2016-2 134.pdf at 1, In re The Weinstein Company
Holdings LLC, et al., No 18-10601 (Bankr. D. Del. Filed Mar. 30, 2018) [hereinafter Moelis Application].
157 11 U.S.C. § 328(a) (“The trustee . . . may employ or authorize the employment of a professional person under
Section 327 . . . on any reasonable terms and conditions of employment.”) [https://perma.cc/GP7W-Y36S].
158 Moelis Application, supra note 155, 134.pdf at 1.
159 Id. at 3–4.
160 Id. at 5.
161 Id. at 6.
Moelis was contracted to supply many services, including: (i) assistance in business and